Daily Playlists
Show All Details
-
06:00 - 12:00 AM
-
11:44 PM
- Sarah Kirkland Snider
- Disquiet
- Utah Philharmonia
15:5011:30 PM- Jonathan Harvey
- Body Mandala
- Anu Komsi, soprano
- BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
- Ilan Volkov, conductor
13:2510:56 PM- Peter Lieberson
- Neruda Songs
- Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, mezzo-soprano
- Boston Symphony Orchestra
- James Levine, conductor
31:5110:14 PM- John Luther Adams
- Become Ocean
- Seattle Symphony
- Ludovic Morlot, conductor
42:1209:48 PM- Magnus Lindberg
- Clarinet Concerto
- Kari Kriikku, clarinet
- The Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
- Sakari Oramo, conductor
25:0609:32 PM- Mark-Anthony Turnage
- From the Wreckage
- Hakan Hardenberger, trumpet
- London Symphony Orchestra
- Daniel Harding, conductor
15:2709:13 PM- Enno Poppe
- Keilschrift
- SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freibur
- Sylvain Cambreling, conductor
18:4208:59 PM- Helen Grime
- Near Midnight
- Hallé Orchestra
- Mark Elder, conductor
11:3208:26 PM- Sofia Gubaidulina
- In tempus praesens
- Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin
- London Symphony Orchestra
- Valery Gergiev, conductor
32:4008:17 PM- Sean Shepherd
- Magiya (Live from SUNY Purchase College on July 11, 2013)
- National Youth Orchestra of the USA
- Valery Gergiev, conductor
7:3307:45 PM- Esa-Pekka Salonen
- Violin Concerto
- Leila Josefowicz, violin
- Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
- Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor
- Album: Salonen: Out of Nowhere
29:0107:24 PM- George Walker
- Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
- Gregory Walker, violin
- Sinfonia Varsovia
- Ian Hobson, conductor
20:3507:00 PM- Anna Clyne
- Night Ferry
- Chicago Symphony Orchestra
- Riccardo Muti, conductor
22:1806:44 PM- Roberto Sierra
- Sinfonia No. 2, "Gran Passacaglia"
- Frost Symphony Orchestra
- Thomas M. Sleeper, conductor
16:0706:19 PM- Leif Segerstam
- Symphony No. 181, "Names itself when played "
- Bergen Philharmonic
22:34 -
12:00 - 06:00 PM
-
05:56 PM
- Michael Gordon
- Rewriting Beethoven's Seventh Symphony (Live at Beethovenfest Bonn, September 30, 2006)
- Bamberger Symphoniker
- Jonathan Nott, conductor
21:3805:33 PM- Gloria Coates
- Symphony No. 15, "Homage to Mozart"
- Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
- Michael Boder, conductor
22:1705:21 PM- Missy Mazzoli
- River Rouge Transfiguration
- Detroit Symphony Orchestra
- Leonard Slatkin, conductor
8:4505:08 PM- Joan Tower
- Made in America
- Nashville Symphony Orchestra
- Leonard Slatkin, conductor
13:0604:42 PM- John Adams
- On the Transmigration of Souls
- New York Choral Artists
- Brooklyn Youth Chorus
- New York Philharmonic
- Lorin Maazel, conductor
25:0404:27 PM- David Lang
- Mountain
- Cincinatti Symphony Orchestra
- Louis Langree, conductor
12:4004:10 PM- Bernhard Gander
- hukl
- SWR Sinfonieorchester
- François-Xavier Roth, conductor
16:4403:46 PM- Nico Muhly
- From Here On Out
- Kitchener Waterloo Symphony
- Edwin Outwater, conductor
- Album: From Here On Out
22:5603:25 PM- Martin Smolka
- My My Country
- SWR Sinfonieorchester
- Rupert Huber, conductor
21:1502:57 PM- Lisa Bielawa
- Concerto for Orchestra, "In Medias Res"
- Boston Modern Orchestra Project
- Gil Rose, conductor
23:5002:37 PM- George Lewis
- Memex
- BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
- Ilan Volkov, conductor
17:2002:16 PM- Unsuk Chin
- Rocana (Room of Light)
- Viviane Hagner, violin
- Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal
- Kent Nagano, conductor
20:5702:00 PM- Dai Fujikura
- Tocar y Luchar
- Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
- Tatsuya Shimono, conductor
13:1501:46 PM- Anna Thorvaldsdottir
- Aeriality
- Iceland Symphony Orchestra
- Ilan Volkov, conductor
13:3201:23 PM- Ken Ueno
- Kaze-No-Oka
- Boston Modern Orchestra Project
- Gil Rose, conductor
19:4401:03 PM- Elliott Carter
- Cello Concerto
- Fred Sherry, cello
- BBC Symphony Orchestra
- Oliver Knussen, conductor
- Album: Music of Elliott Carter Volume Seven
20:0412:39 PM- Toshio Hosokawa
- Cloud and Light
- Münchener Kammerorchester
- Alexander Liebreich, conductor
21:1312:20 PM- Hans Abrahamsen
- Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
- Anne Marie Abildskov, piano
- BIT20 Ensemble
- Ilan Volkov, conductor
15:2112:07 PM- Evan Ziporyn
- Frog's Eye
- Boston Modern Orchestra Project
- Gil Rose, conductor
12:47 -
06:00 - 12:00 PM
-
11:47 AM
- Georges Lentz
- Jerusalem
- Sydney Symphony
- David Robertson, conductor
20:0911:32 AM- Elena Ruehr
- Ladder to the Moon
- Gil Rose, conductor
11:4011:03 AM- Jörg Widmann
- Violin Concerto
- Christian Tetzlaff, violin
- Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
- Daniel Harding, conductor
28:1210:53 AM- Arlene Sierra
- Moler
- BBC National Orchestra of Wales
- Jac van Steen, conductor
8:1010:19 AM- Arvo Part
- Symphony No. 4, "Los Angeles"
- Los Angeles Philharmonic
- Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor
34:4809:55 AM- Kaija Saariaho
- Orion
- Orchestre de Paris
- Christoph Eschenbach, conductor
- Album: Kaija Saariaho: Works for Orchestra
21:5009:05 AM- Steven Mackey
- Dreamhouse
- Text by Rinde Eckert and Steven Mackey
- Rinde Eckert, the architect
- Boston Modern Orchestra Project
- Catch Electric Guitar Quartet
- Synergy Vocals
- Gil Rose, conductor
49:4008:47 AM- Oliver Knussen
- Violin Concerto
- Leila Josefowicz, violin
- BBC Symphony Orchestra
- Oliver Knussen, conductor
16:0408:25 AM- Thomas Ades
- Tevot
- Berlin Philharmonic
- Sir Simon Rattle, conductor
- Album: Ades
22:0108:03 AM- Marc-André Dalbavie
- Ciaccona
- Orchestre de Paris
- Christoph Eschenbach, conductor
- Album: Color
19:2307:45 AM- Jonathan Holland
- Halycon Sun
- Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
- Paavo Jarvi, conductor
17:2407:19 AM- Jennifer Higdon
- On a Wire
- eighth blackbird
- Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
- Robert Spano, conductor
25:1906:42 AM- John Corigliano
- Mr. Tambourine Man
- Hila Plitmann, soprano
- Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
- JoAnn Falletta, conductor
36:4606:17 AM- György Kurtág
- ...Concertante...
- Hungarian National Philharmonic Orchestra
- Zoltán Kocsis, conductor
22:25 -
12:00 - 06:00 AM
-
05:48 AM
- Kevin Puts
- Symphony No. 4
- Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
- Marin Alsop, conductor
28:2305:21 AM- Helmut Lachenmann
- Schreiben
- Southwest German Radio Symphony Orchestra
- Lucerne Festival Academy Ensemble
- Sylvain Cambreling, conductor
26:3804:46 AM- David Rakowski
- Piano Concerto
- Marilyn Nonken, piano , toy piano
- Boston Modern Orchestra Project
- Gil Rose, conductor
33:4103:55 AM- Philip Glass
- Symphony No. 9
- Bruckner Orchestra Linz
- Dennis Russell Davis, conductor
49:5303:35 AM- George Benjamin
- Palimpsests
- Ensemble Modern Orchestra
19:2202:50 AM- Chaya Czernowin
- MAIM [Water]
- Konzerthausorchester
- Johannes Kalitzke, conductor
- Album: MAIM [Water]
44:1602:20 AM- Harrison Birtwistle
- The Shadow of Night
- Hallé Choir and Orchestra
- Ryan Wigglesworth, conductor
28:1102:02 AM- Christopher Rouse
- Odna Zhizn (A Life) (Live from Avery Fisher Hall on February 10, 2010)
- New York Philharmonic
- Alan Gilbert, conductor
16:1301:27 AM- Christopher Theofanidis
- Symphony No. 1
- Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
- Robert Spano, conductor
35:1212:49 AM- Krzysztof Penderecki
- Concerto Grosso for Three Cellos
- Arto Noras, cello
- Ivan Monighetti, cello
- Rafal Kwiatkowski, cello
- Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
- Antoni Wit, conductor
35:2712:03 AM- Andrew Norman
- Play
- Boston Modern Orchestra Project
- Gil Rose, conductor
45:5612:00 AM- Henry Vega
- Excerpts from Wormsongs (Live from the MATA Festival on April 19, 2013)
- Henry Vega, electronics
- Stephanie Pan, voice
13:01